July 23, 2018

Alberta

Alberta’s Restaurant Inspection Reports, Orders, Beach Postings, Air Quality Index, Drinking Water Quality

Alberta Health Services carries out inspections of restaurants, daycares, swimming pools, apartments, beaches, public drinking water systems and other public places. Licensing and monitoring of city and other municipal drinking water systems and air quality testing is carried out by A.E.S.R.D.
BEACH POSTINGS FOR ALBERTA

AIR QUALITY INDEX FOR COMMUNITIES

View RESTAURANT HEALTH INSPECTON REPORTS by visiting the health services zone for your area listed below.
Cold Lake to Jasper Area
Athabasca, Barrhead, Bonnyville, Boyle, Cold Lake, Edson, Elk Lake, Glendon, Hinton, Jasper, Lac La Biche, Lac Ste Anne County, Lakeland County, Mayerthorpe, Municipal District of Big Lakes, Municipality of Jasper, Onoway, Radway, Saddle Lake, Slave Lake, Smoky Lake, St. Paul, Swan Hills, Thorhild, Vilna, Wabasca, Westlock, Whitecourt, Woodlands County, Yellowhead County, M.D. 17, M.D. 87, M.D. 92, M.D. 124, County 7, County 11, County 12, County 13, County 19, I.D. 12, I.D. 25.

Calgary and Area

Airdrie, Aldersyde, Ardenode, Arrowwood, Balzac, Banff, Beiseker, Black Diamond, Blackie, Bottrell, Bragg Creek, Brant, Calgary, Canmore, Carmangay, Carseland, Carstairs, Cayley, Champion, Chestemere, Claresholm, Cluney, Cochrane, Cremona, Crossfield,

Dalemead, De Winton, Didsbury, Elkton, Ensign, Exshaw, Gleichen, Hartell, Harvie Heights, High River, Hussar, Irricana, Kathryn, Kananaskis, Keoma, Kirkaldy, Lake Louise, Lomond, Longview, Lyalta,

Madden, Millarville, Milo, Morley, Mossleigh, Mountain View County, M.D. of Bighorn, M.D. of Foothills, M.D. of Rockyview, M.D. of Willow Creek No. 26, Nanton, Okotoks, Parkland, Pekisko, Priddis,

Queenstown, Rockyford, Rosebud, Saskatchewan River Crossing, Standard, Stavely, Strathmore, Travers, Turner Valley, Water Valley, Vulcan, Vulcan County, Wheatland County.

Edmonton and Area

Alcomdale, Alexander, Antler Lake, Ardrossan, Beaumont, Buford, Calmar, Carbondale, Cardiff, Chip Lake, Cooking Lake, Devan, Edmonton, Entwistle, Evansburg, Fallis, Fort Saskatchewan, Gainford, Genesee, Gibons, Golden Days, Granada,

Half Moon Lake, Hastings Lake, Josephburg, Kavanagh, Keephills, Leaman, Leduc, Leduc County, Legal, Lobstick, Mackay, Magnolia Bridge, Matthews Crossing, Mission Beach, Morinville, Namao, New Srepta, Nisku, Nojack, North Cooking Lake,

Park Court, Parkland County, Rangeton, Ravine, Redwater, Riviere Qui Barre, Rolly View, St. Albert, Sherwood Park, Spruce Grove, St. Francis, Stony Plain, Strathcona County, Sturgeon County, Styal, Sundance Beach, Sunnybrook, Telfordville, Thorsby, Tomahawk, Wabamun, Warburg, Wildwood, Yellowhead County (Province of Alberta).

Lethbridge and Area

Barons, Beaver Mines, Bellevue, Blairmore, Burmis, Cardston, Coaldale, Coalhurst, Coleman, Conrad, County of Lethbridge, County of Warner, Coutts, Cowley, Cranford, Crowsnest, Del Bonita, Diamond City, Enchant, Fort Macleod, Granum,

Hays, Hillspring, Kimball, Lethbridge, Magrath, Milk River, Mountain View, M.D. of Cardston, M.D. of Pincher Creek, M.D. of Ranchland, M.D. of Taber, M.D. of Willow Creek No. 26,

New Dayton, Picture Butte, Pincher Creek, Purple Springs, Raymond, Sentinel, Shaughnessy, Spring Coulee, Taber, Turin, Vauxhall, Warner, Waterton, Wrentharm (Province of Alberta).

Red Deer and Area
Blackfalds, Bowden, Castor, Consort, Coronation, Drayton Valley, Drumheller, Eckville, Hanna, Hobbema, Innisfall, Lacombe, Milet, Morrin, Penhold, Ponoka, Red Deer, Rimbey, Rocky Mountain House, Three Hills, Trochu, Stettler, Sylvan Lake, Wetaskiwin, M.D. 77. M.D. 99, County 3, County 6, County 10, County 18, County 23, Knee Hill County, Lacombe County, Starland County, Special Area 2, Special Area 4.

Camrose and Area
Bashaw, Bruderheim, Camrose, Daysland, Galahad, Hardisty, Hughenden, Islay, Killam, Kitscoty, Lamont, Lloydminster, Mannville, Mundare, Myrnam, Provost, Ryley, Sedgewick, Tofield, Two Hills, Vegreville, Vermilion, Viking, Wainwright, Willingdon, Flagstaff County, County 9, County 21, County 22, County 24, County 27, County 30, I.D. 13, M.D. 52, M.D. 61.

Fort McMurray and Area
Anzac, Assumption, Chard, Conklin, Fort Chipewyan, Fort MacKay, Fort McMurray, Fort Vermillion, Fox Lake, Garden River, Gregoire Lake, High Level, Janvier, Jean D’or Prairie, La Crete, Meander River, Paddle Prairie, Rainbow Lake, Tall Cree North, Tall Cree South, Zama City, Municipality of Wood Buffalo, M.D. 23, I.D. 24.

Medicine Hat and Area
Acadia Valley, Medicine Hat, Bassano, Bow Island, Brooks, Foremost, Redcliff, Oyen, Cypress County, County 4, County 8, M.D. 34, Special Area 2, Special Areas 3.

Grande Prairie and Area
Bay Tree, Beaverlodge, Berwyn, Bonanza, Cherry Point, Clairmont, Crooked Creek, Deadwood, Debolt, Dixon, Donnelly, Eaglesham, Enilda, Eureka River, Fairview, Fox Creek, Gift Lake, Gimshaw, Girouxville, Gordondale, Grande Cache, Grande Prairie, Falher, Faust, High Prairie,

Hines Creek, Hotchkiss, Hythe, Jean Cote, Joussard, Keg River, Kinuso, La Glace, Little Smoky, Manning, Mclennan, North Star, Notikewin, Peace River, Rycroft, Seasmith, Spirit River, Sunset House, Tangent, Valleyview, Wanham, Watino, Wembley, Wolking, Worsley, Municipal District of Big Lakes, Birch Hills County.

css.php